Welcome To S2Com
RM39.00 - RM160.00
LC-LC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1M 2M 3M 5M 10M 15M 20M 25M 30M 50M 70M 100M
Price RM39.00 - RM160.00
Product SKU LCLC-OM3
Brand STPlus
Availability 325
Shipping Fee
Option
Quantity
Description

10 GB OM3 fiber optic patch cables feature an extremely high bandwidth--almost 3x that of a typical multimode cable! These cables are suitable for high-throughput applications, such as data storage. These cables are fully (backwards) compatible with 50/125 equipment as well as with 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.
10GB | 50 Microns | PC Polish | Aqua Jacket | LSZH | For High Throughput Applications

Specifications
- Return Loss: PC >55 dB, APC >60 dB
- Insertion Loss: <0.3 dB
- Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C
- Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
- Connector Type: LC to LC
- Channel: Duplex
- Mode: Multimode 
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
- Cable Length: 1m/ 2m/ 3m/ 5m/ 10m/ 15m/ 20m/ 25m/ 30m/ 50m/ 70m/ 100m
- Cable Colour: Blue
- Application: Telecommunications, LAN, FTTH, Optic Fiber Sensors, Testing Instruments, High-Throughput Applications, Data Storage, 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews