Welcome To S2Com
RM399.00 - RM429.00
HDMI Extender Fiber Media Converter
Price RM399.00 - RM429.00
Product SKU S536
Brand STPlus
Availability 6
Shipping Fee
Malaysia Not Applicable
Option
Quantity
Description
~Transmits HDMI video and audio signals up to 20km over one fiber optic cable;
~Support video resolution up to 1920P x [email protected]
~Support TCP/IP;
~Compliance with HDMI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
~High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
~Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
~No need any drive.
~Simple to install, plug and play
 
Video: HDMI 1.4; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock: 165MHz
Maximum data rate: 10.2Gbps
Resolution range: Up to 1920P X 1080P @60Hz
Connector: Female HDMI
Impedance: 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface: SC connector
Fiber type: Single Mode / Multimode
Wavelength: Singlemode 1310nm, Multimode 1510nm
Transmit power: ≥ -9.5dBm
Transmission distance: 20km for Singlemode fiber, 500meters for Multimode fiber
Power supply: DC 5V 2A
Power dissipation: Maximum 5W
Temperature Operating: -5°C~70°c
Humidity: Operating: 5%~90%
Dimension: 124mm x 90mm x 26mm
Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews