Welcome To S2Com
RM690.00
2 Port Fiber Switch Singlemode Multimode + 8 Gigabit POE + 2 Gigabit LAN *Industrial Grade*
Price RM690.00
Product SKU S705
Brand STPlus
Availability 4
Shipping Fee
Malaysia Not Applicable
Type
Quantity
Description
Features
- Supports a maximum Multimode Singlemode fiber optic cable distance of 500m, 20km
- Support Cat6 Ethernet cable within 100m
- Supports IEEE 802.3af powered
- 10/100/1000 Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation RJ45 ports 
- Back pressure flow control for full duplex 
- Flow control: full/half duplex IEEE802.3X 
- Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line 
- Using Store and Forward switching mechanism
- Provide lightning protection (Port reached two levels of lightning protection requirements)
- Maximum power of 15.4W for each port
- All ports support wire-speed switching (frame size:64 to 1536)
- No fan, natural heat dissipation
- Small, compact, quiet design
 
Specifications
Access mode:10/100/1000Mbps
Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10Base-T, 100Base-TX
Interface: 2 x Duplex Fiber port, 10 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx 
Wavelength: 64nm - 1536nm
Transmission distance: Fiber Port: 500m, RJ45 Port: 100m
Fiber port connector: Duplex SC, Simplex SC
Conversion means: Store and Forward mode
Flow control: Full duplex: flow control, Half duplex: back pressure
Input voltage: DC 52V 2A
Power consumption: <6W
Operating temperature: -30°C~75ºC
Operating humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Storage temperature: -30°C~75ºC
Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Transmission Speed: 10/100/1000
Transmission Distance: 500m/20km
Mode: Multimode/Singlemode
Material: Metal
Dimension: 165mm x 110mm x 45mm
Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews