Welcome To S2Com
RM430.00
2 Port Fiber Switch Singlemode Multimode + 4 Port POE Gigabit *Industrial Grade*
Price RM430.00
Product SKU S657
Brand STPlus
Availability 7
Shipping Fee
Malaysia Not Applicable
Type
Quantity
Description

Features

- Supports a maximum Singlemode Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 500m, 20km 

- Support Cat6 Ethernet cable within 100m

- Supports IEEE 802.3af powered

- 10/100/1000 Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation RJ45 ports 

- Back pressure flow control for full duplex 

- Flow control: full/half duplex IEEE802.3X 

- Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line 

- Using Store and Forward switching mechanism

- Provide lightning protection (Port reached two levels of lightning protection requirements)

- Maximum power of 15.4W for each port

- All ports support wire-speed switching (frame size:64 to 1536)

- No fan, natural heat dissipation

- Small, compact, quiet design

 Specifications

Access mode: 10/100/1000Mbps

Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, 10Base-T, 100Base-TX

Interface: 2 x Ethernet port (RJ45) 10/100/1000Base-Tx, 2 x Single Fiber port (1x9) 1000Base-Fx

Wavelength: 64nm - 1536nm

Transmission distance: Fiber Port: 20km, RJ45 Port: 100m

Fiber port connector: Simplex SC, Duplex SC

Conversion means: Store and Forward mode

Flow control: Full duplex: flow control, Half duplex: back pressure

Input voltage: DC 52V 2A

Power consumption: <6W

Operating temperature: -30°C~75ºC

Operating humidity: 5% ~ 90%

Storage temperature: -30°C~75ºC

Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Transmission Speed: 10/100/1000

Transmission Distance: 20km, 500m

Mode: Singlemode/Multimode

Material: Metal

Dimension: 145mm x 110mm x 50mm

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews